2021 Race For the Rivers Results

K1 Men's Open – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2261Team AleksicJeff Aleksic2:28:22
4262Team CherreTim Cherre3:36:20
1263MarbleJon Marble2:28:13
3264Team O'NealDon O'Neal3:36:18
5265Team WarrenTim Warren4:33:05

K1 Women's Open – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2266BockyAllison Bock2:46:17
1267Team WolfeStephanie Prusak Wolfe2:45:27

K1 Women's Sea Kayak – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2268WikkiJackie Dryden2:46:17
1269Amazon WomanKathy Jones2:40:39
270KarlaKarla PashiaDNS
3271Spicy ChickenErica Thompson3:16:42

K1 Men's Sea Kayak – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
4272Team BirkenmeierDan Birkenmeier2:46:49
3273BornholdtJP Bornholdt2:44:20
6274Mark JohnsonMark Johnson2:50:21
275Team LeBlancRick LeBlancDNS
276ChipChip LongDNS
1277Team MeadowsKen Meadows2:26:28
7278Team MeyerJohn Meyer2:57:13
8279Big Dad JamesPillarick4:32:40
5280Team WhitakerPerry Whitaker2:48:21
2281WikkiAndrew Wikstrom2:36:57

C1 Men's Solo Canoe – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2245FatKat Recycle LLCMatthew Marquand4:25:47
1246Stripy BJarrod Paulsen2:40:08

C2 Men's Touring Canoe – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
5247Mel A. NomaColin Downen
Jonathan Nesbit
3:09:03
4248Strummin da GrummanRitch Fisher
Ben Fisher
3:04:07
2249SwishDave
Jeff Downen
2:53:41
1250Elefunt GarlickRobert O'Blennis
Andrew Voss
2:48:45
7251WoodyBob Parr
Jerry Parr
3:41:27
6252Holy Hydrofoil BatmanThomas Ponche
Logan Ponche
3:10:16
3253Egregious DecisionBrad Sjostrom
Ryan Sjostrom
2:56:33

C2 Mixed Touring Canoe – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1254Team CampbellBlake Campbell
Paige Campbell
3:33:24

K2 Men's Sea Kayak – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1255River PupsKen Costello
Colin Costello
3:18:28

K2 Mixed Sea Kayak – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1256Row Hard or Row HomeJeff Holley
Crystal Irwin
2:19:53
2257River MonkeysPete Roscoe
Pilar Williamsen
2:20:05

K2 Mixed Open – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1258LadsurfskiMira Doneva
Ron Ladzinski
2:06:29
2259Rudder DucksJeff Zimmerman
Abi Zimmerman
3:00:15

Team Division – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1260Roly Poly Fish HeadsMark Fish
Nancy Fish
Eli Fish
Madi Goetzke
2:44:27

Women's SUP – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1159WhaaasssssSUPDanielle Frawley3:41:14

Men's SUP – 20 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
3160JavaSpokesAdam Evers3:09:03
5161not sureTim Meinczinger3:41:07
2162Team OttoChris Otto3:03:23
4163GoatnohoeShane Perrin3:10:16
1164Southside SUPMichael Sorth2:53:18

C2 Men's Touring Canoe – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1448Kirkwood Coast GuardDavidson Mullgardt
Ben Nichols
3:45:07
2449Retired IIDavid Myers
Bill Lueker
3:49:46
3450JammersThomas Schuette
CJ Couch
4:14:50

C2 Mixed Touring Canoe – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1451Moonlight PaddlersMelissa Nilson
Jonathan Cannon
3:39:11
2452Oar TeaseDLJ Ortiz
Juliana Ortiz
4:00:51

C1 Men's Solo Canoe – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2453Team HomireSteve Homire3:46:08
3454StuartJeff Stuart4:10:20
1455E$Eric Turcotte3:40:46

Team Division – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1456River RatsBrad Daniels
Ethan Daniels
Jake Berry
2:47:14
2457TandemoniumNick Raikos
Chad Breshears
Daryl Simon
2:47:38
3458One More TimeJoan Twillman
Yolandea Wood
Carol Heddinghaus
3:37:38

K1 Women's Open – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
459Busch’s BestChristine BuschDNS
3460digjamNatalie Frasier5:23:29
2461Team IsenhartSherry Isenhart3:26:18
1462LeeliCyndi Wilsdorf3:17:08

K2 Men's Open – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2463Wait.... What ?Joseph Raithel
Ozzy Larsen
3:02:12
1464Shake and BakeTom Selva
Russell Self
2:48:21

K2 Mixed Sea Kayak – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
2465He finally let me in the boatBob Hines
Emily Hines
3:59:37
1466Bobby OarsCharles Jacks
Bridget Jacks
3:55:26

K2 Mixed Open – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1467MakaiMorgan Kohut
Dylan McHardy
2:47:36
2468Your pace or mineDorothy Merritt
Scott Merritt
3:02:27
3469Grammy DiDiane McHenry
Jerico Lefort
3:31:16
4426Team GreenMatt Green
Ashley Green
3:41:42

K1 Men's Open – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
4498yt-watrDan Frisch2:59:18
2470la vida locaBryan Hopkins2:57:30
7471BladeStephen Lynn3:09:19
8472Team OrrRobert Orr3:14:13
5473Paddle DynamicsJeff Schnelle3:01:12
Scott Shipley MusicScott ShipleyDNS
9475Team SmithDennis Smith4:17:05
3476Osage OctopusNicholas Wagner2:59:06
6477Team WestrumBob Westrum3:05:05
1427Team LeThien Le2:56:19

K1 Women's Sea Kayak – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
3478DamonDenise Damon3:46:19
4479Empowered & InspiredMichelle Montague3:47:07
5480Team ColoradoHannah Ruge3:51:41
2481Team UlbrichSherri Ulbrich3:31:17
1499Team GuffeyCyndie Guffey3:26:47

Pedal Drive Men's Solo – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
1482Team RadfordJohn Radford3:20:36
483Papaya SupermarineRyan RinkenbaughDNS

K1 Men's Sea Kayak – 30 Mile

RankBoat #Team NamePaddler(s)Time
9484Is this the line to the Barry Manilow concert?Dave Amelung3:52:19
3485Orange CrushSteven Appier3:29:01
10486Team BrownAaron Brown4:07:02
4487Brown Water NavyMark Fingerhut3:29:37
1488DuddyDustin LeCave3:06:11
7489Brandon LoeschnerBrandon Loeschner3:44:20
11490Team McBrideMichael McBride4:08:28
6491Jparish JohnParish3:44:19
492SimmonsJustin SimmonsDNS
493Robur et HonosKevin StacyDNS
12494Nick StrootNick Stroot4:14:58
5495PACEKeith Stumphf3:36:15
8496Team TimmonsWilliam Timmons3:44:54
2497Whizbang1Mike Rome3:13:38